Music > Artists > Dance

Future Memories, ATB

ATB

January 11th, 2014

Birth Name:
André Tanneberger

Born:
ATB

Genre:
Dance

Years Active:
'90s, '00s, '10s






ATB

Biography

ATB was the alias of DJ Andre Tanneberger, a native of Freilberg, Germany, born in 1973. In the wake of remixes for acts including the Outhere Brothers, Technotronic, and Haddaway, he scored a European club hit with 1999's “9 PM (Till I Come),” releasing the full-length Movin' Melodies later that same year. At the end of October 2000, Tanneberger released his sophomore album, Two Worlds. For the album ATB collaborated with Heather Nova, Enigma, and the Canadian rock band Wild Strawberries. The release was a double CD, the first consisting of more dancefloor-friendly tunes and the second, more downtempo. In mid-2000 Tannenberg released the single “Killer,” a remake of the Seal and Adamski track, with Drew Williams on vocals. Two Worlds was issued later that fall, followed by several compilations and singles. It wasn't until 2002 that a new full-length album would appear; Dedicated arrived that spring.

Top Albums

Future Memories, ATB
1. Future Memor..
Distant Earth (Deluxe Version), ATB
2. Distant Eart..
No Silence, ATB
3. No Silence
Contact, ATB
4. Contact
All the Best, ATB
5. All the Best
Movin' Melodies, ATB
6. Movin' Melod..
ATB Sunset Beach DJ Session 2, ATB
7. ATB Sunset B..
Two Worlds, ATB
8. Two Worlds
ATB In the Mix 2008
9. ATB In the M..
Renegade - EP, ATB
10. Renegade – E..
Distant Earth Remixed, ATB
11. Distant Eart..
Addicted to Music, ATB
12. Addicted to ..
Distant Earth, ATB
13. Distant Eart..
Feel Alive, ATB
14. Feel Alive
Dedicated, ATB
15. Dedicated
Justify, ATB
16. Justify
Let U Go Reworked, ATB
17. Let U Go Rew..
The DJ 6 - In the Mix, ATB
18. The DJ 6 – I..
Marrakech, ATB
19. Marrakech
You're Not Alone, ATB
20. You're Not A..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.

Face to Face (feat. Stanfour) Contact 3:41 $1.29
2.

Ecstasy No Silence 4:21 $0.99
3.

9 P.M. (Till I Come) Movin' Melodies 3:13 $0.99
4.

Ecstacy (Intro Edit) State of Trance 600 (Mixed .. 6:48 $1.29
5.

Never Give Up (Clubmix) [feat. Ramon.. ATB Sunset Beach DJ Session.. 6:42 $0.99
6.

If It's Love (Jeziel Quintela, J.. Distant Earth Remixed 8:06 $0.99
7.

Could You Believe Could You Believe – EP 7:32 $0.99
8.

Don't Stop Movin' Melodies 3:41 $0.99
9.

Apollo Road (with ATB) #musicislife 6:55 $1.29
10.

9 PM – Till I Come (Radio Edit) 9 PM (Till I Come) 3:19 $0.99
11.

What About Us Future Memories 5:35 $0.99
12.

Alcarda Trilogy – Basic 5:00 $0.99
13.

Movin' Melodies Movin' Melodies 5:56 $0.99
14.

Enigmatic Encounter Two Worlds 4:39 $0.99
15.

Apollo Road (Toby Hedges Radio Edit) Top 25 Trance DJ's 2013 3:30 $1.29
16.

Apollo Road (Short Cut) [with Dash B.. Kontor – Festival Sounds 3:05 $0.99
17.

Never Give Up (Stefan Dabruck & .. Kontor – Festival Sounds 6:00 $0.99
18.

Apollo Road (Toby Hedges Remix) #Musicislife #Deluxe – Samp.. 6:25 $1.29
19.

Apollo Road (Toby Hedges Radio Edit) #Musicislife (#Deluxe) 3:30 $1.29
20.

Apollo Road (Radio Edit) #Musicislife (#Deluxe) 3:10 $1.29
21.

9 PM (Till I Come) [Club Mix] Gallery – 18 Years Mixed By.. 5:28 $1.29
22.

Apollo Road [Atb With Dash Berlin] [.. Armada Trance, Vol. 18 3:10 $1.29
23.

9 PM (Till I Come) [Club Mix] Gallery – 18 Years Mixed By.. 3:35 $1.29
24.

Ecstasy (AT&B Airplay Mix) Eurodancer – #1 Dance Hits .. 3:22 $0.99
25.

Never Give Up (feat. Ramona Nerra) [.. Marquee (Bonus Track Versio.. 6:00 $1.29

Top Music Videos

Let U Go, ATB
1. Let U Go
9 P.M., ATB
2. 9 P.M.
Hold You, ATB
3. Hold You
Renegade, ATB with Heather Nova
4. Renegade
Feel Alive, ATB
5. Feel Alive
What About Us, ATB
6. What About Us
Ecstasy, ATB
7. Ecstasy
Could You Believe, ATB
8. Could You Beli..
Could You Believe?, ATB
9. Could You Beli..
Hold You, ATB
10. Hold You
You're Not Alone, ATB
11. You're Not Alo..
Don't Stop, ATB
12. Don't Stop
Never Give Up (feat. Ramona Nerra), ATB
13. Never Give Up ..
Move On (feat. JanSoon), ATB
14. Move On (feat…
Apollo Road, ATB & Dash Berlin
15. Apollo Road
In and Out of Love (feat. Ramona Nerra), ATB & RuDee
16. In and Out of ..
Could You Believe, ATB
17. Could You Beli..
Never Give Up (feat. Ramona Nerra), ATB
18. Never Give Up ..
9 PM (Till I Come), ATB
19. 9 PM (Till I C..
Let U Go, ATB
20. Let U Go


Comments



Become a fan of the DANCE.FM Music Store on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.