Music > Artists > Country

American Saturday Night (Bonus Track Version), Brad Paisley

Brad Paisley

June 30th, 2009

Birth Name:
Brad Douglas Paisley

Born:
Brad Paisley

Genre:
Country

Years Active:
'90s, '00s, '10s

Essentials

Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley
Country: 2010
Country: 2010
Country: 2008
Country: 2008





Brad Paisley

Biography

Contemporary country singer/songwriter Brad Paisley was born October 28, 1972, in Glen Dale, West Virginia; given his first guitar at age eight, he delivered his first public performance at church two years later. With his fifty-something guitar teacher Clarence “Hank” Goddard and two of the older man's seasoned musician buddies, the teenaged Paisley formed his first band, the C-Notes, and at age 12 began writing his own material. After performing in front of the local Rotary Club, he was invited to appear on Wheeling station WWVA's famed Saturday night broadcast Jamboree USA. Paisley's debut was so well received that he was invited to join the program full-time, and in the years to follow he opened for the likes of the Judds, Roy Clark, and Little Jimmy Dickens. He later attended Nashville's Belmont University, serving an internship with ASCAP; the contacts Paisley made there helped him land a songwriting deal with EMI, and he also appeared on countless demos.

Top Albums

American Saturday Night (Bonus Track Version), Brad Paisley
1. American Sat..
This Is Country Music, Brad Paisley
2. This Is Coun..
Hits Alive, Brad Paisley
3. Hits Alive
5th Gear (Bonus Track Version), Brad Paisley
4. 5th Gear (Bo..
Time Well Wasted, Brad Paisley
5. Time Well Wa..
Mud On the Tires, Brad Paisley
6. Mud On the T..
Part II, Brad Paisley
7. Part II
Who Needs Pictures, Brad Paisley
8. Who Needs Pi..
Play, Brad Paisley
9. Play
The Collection: Brad Paisley, Brad Paisley
10. The Collecti..
x2: Who Needs Pictures / Part II, Brad Paisley
11. x2: Who Need..
Play, Brad Paisley
12. Play
Ticks - Single, Brad Paisley
13. Ticks – Sing..
Something About Her (Live), Brad Paisley
14. Something Ab..
Cluster Pluck (feat. James Burton, Vince Gill, Albert Lee, John Jorgenson, Brent Mason, Redd Volkaert & Steve Wariner) - Single, Brad Paisley
15. Cluster Pluc..
Start a Band (Duet with Keith Urban) - Single, Brad Paisley
16. Start a Band..
Triple Play - EP, Brad Paisley
17. Triple Play ..
Then (Single Edit) - Single, Brad Paisley
18. Then (Single..
Alcohol (Karaoke Version) - Single, Brad Paisley
19. Alcohol (Kar..
This Is Country Music - Single, Brad Paisley
20. This Is Coun..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.

Remind Me (Duet with Carrie Underwoo.. This Is Country Music 4:31 $1.29
2.

Then American Saturday Night (Bo.. 5:21 $0.69
3.

She's Everything Time Well Wasted 4:26 $1.29
4.

Whiskey Lullaby Hundred Miles or More – A C.. 4:19 $0.99
5.

Old Alabama (feat. Alabama) This Is Country Music 5:01 $1.29
6.

When I Get Where I'm Going (feat.. Time Well Wasted 4:07 $1.29
7.

Camouflage This Is Country Music 4:26 $1.29
8.

Water American Saturday Night (Bo.. 4:21 $1.29
9.

I'm Still a Guy 5th Gear (Bonus Track Versi.. 4:08 $1.29
10.

Mud On the Tires Mud On the Tires 3:28 $1.29
11.

This Is Country Music This Is Country Music 5:11 $1.29
12.

Whiskey Lullaby (feat. Alison Krauss.. Mud On the Tires 4:19 $1.29
13.

I'm Gonna Miss Her Part II 3:14 $1.29
14.

Anything Like Me American Saturday Night (Bo.. 4:13 $0.99
15.

Alcohol Time Well Wasted 4:50 $1.29
16.

Little Moments Mud On the Tires 3:39 $1.29
17.

Ticks 5th Gear (Bonus Track Versi.. 4:33 $1.29
18.

American Saturday Night American Saturday Night (Bo.. 4:34 $1.29
19.

Letter to Me 5th Gear (Bonus Track Versi.. 4:40 $1.29
20.

Waitin' On a Woman Time Well Wasted 4:32 $1.29
21.

Online 5th Gear (Bonus Track Versi.. 4:56 $1.29
22.

World Time Well Wasted 4:01 $1.29
23.

Waitin' On a Woman (Bonus Track) 5th Gear (Bonus Track Versi.. 5:01 $1.29
24.

Welcome to the Future American Saturday Night (Bo.. 5:51 $1.29
25.

We Danced Who Needs Pictures 3:46 $1.29

Top Music Videos

Online, Brad Paisley
1. Online
Waitin' On a Woman, Brad Paisley With Andy Griffith
2. Waitin' On a W..
Remind Me (Duet With Carrie Underwood), Brad Paisley
3. Remind Me (Due..
Whiskey Lullaby (feat. Alison Krauss), Brad Paisley
4. Whiskey Lullab..
Start a Band (Duet With Keith Urban), Brad Paisley
5. Start a Band (..
Water, Brad Paisley
6. Water
Letter to Me, Brad Paisley
7. Letter to Me
Old Alabama (feat. Alabama), Brad Paisley
8. Old Alabama (f..
Welcome to the Future, Brad Paisley
9. Welcome to the..
Ticks, Brad Paisley
10. Ticks
I'm Gonna Miss Her, Brad Paisley
11. I'm Gonna Miss..
American Saturday Night, Brad Paisley
12. American Satur..
When I Get Where I'm Going (feat. Dolly Parton), Brad Paisley
13. When I Get Whe..
Celebrity, Brad Paisley
14. Celebrity
She's Everything, Brad Paisley
15. She's Everythi..
He Didn't Have to Be, Brad Paisley
16. He Didn't Have..
Little Moments, Brad Paisley
17. Little Moments
Mud On the Tires, Brad Paisley
18. Mud On the Tir..
Alcohol, Brad Paisley
19. Alcohol
Online, Brad Paisley
20. Online


Comments



Become a fan of the DANCE.FM Music Store on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.