Music > Artists > Pop

The Dutchess, Fergie

Fergie

September 19th, 2006

Birth Name:
Stacy Ann Ferguson

Born:
Fergie

Genre:
Pop

Years Active:
'80s, '00s, '10s

Essentials

2007
2007
2008
2008
First Ladies of Hip-Hop
First Ladies of..





Fergie

Biography

Like Martika, Jennifer Love Hewitt, and Rahsaan Patterson, Stacy “Fergie” Ferguson got her first major break as a youngster on the television program Kids Incorporated. Born in 1975, she did voice work for The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show, as well as commercials, prior to becoming a Kids Incorporated regular from 1984 through 1989. Along with Stefanie Ridel and fellow Kids Incorporated alum Renee Ilene Sandstrom, Ferguson formed Wild Orchid, a teen pop group that released a pair of albums during the late '90s. A few years after the group's split, Ferguson joined the Black Eyed Peas in time to record 2003's Elephunk. She became central to the group's mainstream success (“Let's Get It Started,” “My Humps”) and released her first solo album, The Dutchess, during September 2006.

Top Albums

The Dutchess, Fergie
1. The Dutchess
The Dutchess (Deluxe) - EP, Fergie
2. The Dutchess..
The Dutchess (Deluxe) - EP, Fergie
3. The Dutchess..
Gettin' Over You (feat. Fergie & LMFAO) - EP, Chris Willis
4. Gettin' Over..
The Dutchess (Edited Version), Fergie
5. The Dutchess..
The Dutchess (Explicit Version), Fergie
6. The Dutchess..
Save My Soul RMX, Joseph Capriati
7. Save My Soul..
Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) [Remix feat. Sean Kingston] - Single, Fergie
8. Big Girls Do..
Clumsy (feat. Soulja Boy Tell 'Em) - EP, Fergie
9. Clumsy (feat..
Finally (feat. John Legend) [Radio Version] - Single, Fergie
10. Finally (fea..
Party People (feat. Fergie) - Single, Nelly
11. Party People..
Party People [Radio Edit] - Single, Nelly
12. Party People..
Party People - Single, Nelly
13. Party People..
Little Boy - EP, Fergie
14. Little Boy -..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.

Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) Dutchess 4:28 $1.29
2.

Fergalicious Dutchess 4:52 $1.29
3.

Glamorous Dutchess 4:06 $1.29
4.

Clumsy Dutchess 4:00 $1.29
5.

London Bridge Dutchess 4:01 $1.29
6.

Just Stand Up! Just Stand Up! – Single 3:34 $1.29
7.

Glamorous (Radio Edit) Serena Williams' Interv.. 4:06 $1.29
8.

London Bridge Dutchess (Edited Version) 4:01 $1.29
9.

Fergalicious (Radio Edit) Serena Williams' Interv.. 3:45 $1.29
10.

Here I Come Dutchess 3:21 $1.29
11.

Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) [.. Big Girls Don't Cry (Pe.. 3:53 $1.29
12.

Finally Dutchess 8:26 $1.29
13.

Gettin' Over You (feat. Fergie &.. One More Love 3:08 $1.29
14.

Mary Jane Shoes Dutchess 3:55 $1.29
15.

Glamorous (feat. Ludacris) Dutchess (Edited Version) 4:06 $1.29
16.

Party People Dutchess (Deluxe) – EP 4:02 $1.29
17.

Fergalicious (feat. will.i.am) Dutchess (Edited Version) 4:52 $1.29
18.

Barracuda Dutchess (Deluxe) – EP 4:38 $1.29
19.

Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) Dutchess (Explicit Version) 4:28 $1.29
20.

Glamorous (feat. Ludacris) Dutchess (Explicit Version) 4:06 $1.29
21.

Be Italian Nine (Original Motion Pictu.. 4:11 $1.29
22.

All That I Got (The Make Up Song) Dutchess 4:05 $0.99
23.

Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) Dutchess (Edited Version) 4:28 $1.29
24.

Look of Love Encanto 3:59 $0.99
25.

Losing My Ground Dutchess 4:08 $0.99

Top Music Videos

Fergalicious, Fergie
1. Fergalicious
Glamorous, Fergie
2. Glamorous
Just Stand Up! (Just Stand Up Live: A Benefit for Stand Up to Cancer), Mariah Carey, Beyoncé, Mary J. Blige, Rihanna, Fergie, Natasha Bedingfield, Miley Cyrus, Leona Lewis, Carrie Underwood, Keyshia Cole, Ashanti, Ciara & Nicole Scherzinger
3. Just Stand Up!..
London Bridge, Fergie
4. London Bridge
Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal), Fergie
5. Big Girls Don'..
Clumsy, Fergie
6. Clumsy
Party People, Nelly & Fergie
7. Party People
Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal) [Extended Version], Fergie
8. Big Girls Don'..
Beautiful Dangerous (feat. Fergie), Slash & Fergie
9. Beautiful Dang..
Japan Interview, Fergie
10. Japan Intervie..


Comments



Become a fan of the DANCE.FM Music Store on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.