Music > Artists > R&B/Soul

Pleasure P

November 23rd, 2014

Birth Name:
Marcus Ramone Cooper

Born:
Pleasure P

Genre:
R&B/Soul

Years Active:
'00s






Pleasure P

Biography

Pleasure P is a contemporary R&B singer who experienced success as a member of the group Pretty Ricky before embarking on a solo career in 2007. Born Marcus Ramone Cooper on December 27, 1984, in Miami, FL, he made his recording debut on Pretty Ricky's first album, Bluestars (2005). Released by Atlantic Records, the album was a gold-certified success, spawning the Top Ten hit “Grind with Me” and the Top 20 hit “Your Body.” Pretty Ricky's second album, Late Night Special (2007), was similarly successful, spawning the hits “On the Hotline” and “Push It Baby.” In 2007, after the release of Late Night Special, Pleasure P announced his departure from the group and his plans to embark on a solo career. In 2008 he released his solo debut single, “Did You Wrong,” which quickly became a hit. His solo debut album, The Introduction of Marcus Cooper, was released in June 2009.

Top Albums


1. Break Up To ..

2. The Introduc..

3. The Introduc..

4. The Introduc..

5. The Introduc..

6. Do It for th..

7. Think I'm in..

8. Nookie Love ..

9. Pussy Love (..

10. I Love Girls..

11. I Love Girls..

12. Strip Pole (..

13. Strip Pole (..

14. Stamina (fea..

15. I Can Do Bet..

16. Change Posit..

17. Under (The R..

18. Get to Know ..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.

Boyfriend #2 Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 3:27 $1.29
2.

Start Over Break Up To Make Up 4:16 $1.29
3.

Letter To My Ex Break Up To Make Up 3:26 $1.29
4.

Did You Wrong Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 4:18 $1.29
5.

Under Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 3:51 $1.29
6.

Soaking Wet Break Up To Make Up 4:04 $1.29
7.

Good Enough Break Up To Make Up 4:28 $1.29
8.

Sex Mechanic Break Up To Make Up 4:19 $1.29
9.

Forever My Lady Break Up To Make Up 3:32 $1.29
10.

Change Positions Change Positions – Single 4:00 $1.29
11.

Kiss Me Break Up To Make Up 4:26 $1.29
12.

Show Off Break Up To Make Up 3:02 $1.29
13.

Changes Break Up To Make Up 3:40 $1.29
14.

I Love Girls (feat. Tyga) I Love Girls (feat. Tyga) -.. 3:51 $1.29
15.

It's Like That Break Up To Make Up 3:45 $1.29
16.

Above and Beyond Break Up To Make Up 3:20 $1.29
17.

Birthday Suit Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 4:29 $1.29
18.

I'm a Beast (feat. Yung Joc) Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 4:04 $1.29
19.

I Love Girls (feat. Tyga) I Love Girls (feat. Tyga) -.. 3:50 $1.29
20.

Did You Wrong Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 4:18 $1.29
21.

Gotta Have You Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 2:49 $1.29
22.

Let Me Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 3:31 $1.29
23.

Did You Wrong Introduction of Marcus Coop.. 4:19 $1.29
24.

Interlude Break Up To Make Up 1:38 $1.29
25.

Dancin With No Panties On International Factors Compi.. 4:28 $0.99

Top Music Videos


1. Under

2. Boyfriend #2 (..

3. Boyfriend #2

4. Did You Wrong ..

5. Shone (feat. P..

6. Did You Wrong

7. Shone (feat. P..


Comments



Become a fan of the DANCE.FM Music Store on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.